Virtual Time Table – Semesters: IV, VI, VIII & X of B.A.LL. B (Hons.) January – April 2021

Share on linkedin
Share on twitter
Share on facebook
Share on whatsapp
Share on telegram
Share on email

Platform-cisco Webex

(w.e.f. 18/01/2021)

Semester IV

Sections–A, B & C

Day/Time09:00-09:5510:00-10:5510:55-11.1511:15-12:1012:15-01:1001:10-02:0002:00-2:55
MondayMajor Political SystemsEnvironmental LawBreakLabour Law – IConstitutional Governance-IIBreakPublic International Law
TuesdayTransfer of Property ActMajor Political SystemsBreakLabour Law – IConstitutional Governance-IIBreakPublic International Law
WednesdayTransfer of Property ActEnvironmental LawBreakMajor Political SystemsConstitutional Governance-IIBreakPublic International Law
ThursdayTransfer of Property ActEnvironmental LawBreakLabour Law – IMajor Political SystemsBreakPublic International Law
FridayTransfer of Property ActEnvironmental LawBreakLabour Law – IConstitutional Governance-IIBreakMajor Political Systems
SaturdayTransfer of Property ActEnvironmental LawBreakLabour Law – IConstitutional Governance-IIBreakPublic International Law

Major Political Systems- (Mr. Aashutosh Kumar Aahire) Constitutional Governance-II (Mrs. Shraddha B. Rajput), Labour Law-I- (Dr. Balwinder Kaur), Environmental Law- (Dr. Kaumudhi Challa/Dr. Archana Gharote), T.P. Act- (Dr. Kiran Kori), Public International Law- (Dr. Mohammad Atif Khan)

Semester VI

Sections–A, B & C

Day/Time09:00-09:5510:00-10:5510:55-11.1511:15-12:1012:15-01:1001:10-02:0002:00-2:55
MondayPublic Policy ProcessADRBreakCorporate Law IIAdministrative LawBreakIPR
TuesdayJurisprudence IIPublic Policy ProcessBreakCorporate Law IIAdministrative LawBreakIPR
WednesdayJurisprudence IIADRBreakPublic Policy ProcessAdministrative LawBreakIPR
ThursdayJurisprudence IIADRBreakCorporate Law IIPublic Policy ProcessBreakIPR
FridayJurisprudence IIADRBreakCorporate Law IIAdministrative LawBreakPublic Policy Process
SaturdayJurisprudence IIADRBreakCorporate Law IIAdministrative LawBreakIPR

Public Policy Process- (Dr. Avinash Samal), ADR- (Dr. Manoj Kumar), Jurisprudence-II- (Dr. Kaumudhi Challa), Corporate Law-II- (Dr. Dipak Das), IPR- (Mr.Atul S Jaybhaye), Administrative Law- (Mrs. Aditi Singh)

Semester VIII

Sections–A, B & C

Day/Time09:00-09:5510:00-10:5510:55-11.1511:15-12:1012:15-01:1001:10-02:0002:00-2:55
MondayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IDPCBreakLand Laws
TuesdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IDPCBreakLand Laws
WednesdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IDPCBreakLand Laws
ThursdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IDPCBreakLand Laws
FridayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IDPCBreakLand Laws

Compulsory:       Land Laws- (Dr. Archana S. Gharote), DPC- (Dr. Mohd. Aamir Khan)

Optional I:           Law of Insurance – (Dr. Kiran Kori), Women & Law- (Ms. Vinita Tripathi), Media & Law- (Mrs. Shraddha Rajput), Law of Insolvency (Ms. Navita Aggarwal), Interpretation of Statutes (Dr. Manoj Kumar), WTO- (Dr. Ankit Awasthi) 

Optional II:         Law of Insurance – (Dr. Kiran Kori), Women & Law- (Ms. Vinita Tripathi), Indirect Tax- (Dr. Rana Navneet Roy) Media & Law- (Mrs. Shraddha Rajput), Law of Insolvency (Ms. Navita Aggarwal), Interpretation of Statutes (Dr. Manoj Kumar), WTO- (Dr. Ankit Awasthi) 

Honours I:            CG- Judicial Review (Mrs. Aditi Singh), CLS- Corporate Regulation (Dr. Y. Papa Rao), T&I – International Trade Law (Dr. Ankit Awasthi), Cr. Law – Transnational Crime and Laws (Dr. Parvesh Kumar Rajput), IPR- Trade Mark (Mrs. Debmita Mondal)

Honours II:          CG-Compensatory Discrimination (Dr. Deepak K. Srivastava), CLS-Corporate Reconstruction (Mr. V. Surya N. Raju), T&I – International Investment Law (Dr. Mohammad Atif Khan), Cr. Law – Comparative Criminal Procedure Code (Dr. Parvesh Kumar Rajput), IPR- Patent Law (Mrs. Muhammad Aamir Khan)

Semester – X

Sections–A, B & C

Day/Time09:00-09:5510:00-10:5510:55-11.1511:15-12:1012:15-01:1001:10-02:0002:00-2:55
MondayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IProfessional EthicsBreakOptional II
TuesdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IProfessional EthicsBreakOptional II
WednesdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IProfessional EthicsBreakOptional II
ThursdayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IProfessional EthicsBreakOptional II
FridayHonours-IHonours-IIBreakOptional IProfessional EthicsBreakOptional II

Compulsory:       Professional Ethics (Dr. Dipak Das)

Optional I:           Law of Insurance – (Dr. Kiran Kori), Women & Law- (Ms. Vinita Tripathi), Media & Law- (Mrs. Shraddha Rajput), Law of Insolvency (Ms. Navita Aggarwal), Interpretation of Statutes (Dr. Manoj Kumar), WTO- (Dr. Ankit Awasthi)  

Optional II:         Law of Insurance – (Dr. Kiran Kori), Women & Law- (Ms. Vinita Tripathi), Indirect Tax- (Dr. Rana Navneet Roy) Media & Law- (Mrs. Shraddha Rajput), Law of Insolvency (Ms. Navita Aggarwal), Interpretation of Statutes (Dr. Manoj Kumar), WTO- (Dr. Ankit Awasthi) 

Honours I:            CG- Judicial Review (Mrs. Aditi Singh), CLS- Corporate Regulation (Dr. Y. Papa Rao), T&I – International Trade Law (Dr. Ankit Awasthi), Cr. Law – Transnational Crime and Laws (Dr. Parvesh Kumar Rajput), IPR- Trade Mark (Mrs. Debmita Mondal)

Honours II:          CG-Compensatory Discrimination (Dr. Deepak K. Srivastava), CLS-Corporate Reconstruction (Mr. V. Surya N. Raju), T&I – International Investment Law (Dr. Mohammad Atif Khan), Cr. Law – Comparative Criminal Procedure Code (Dr. Parvesh Kumar Rajput), IPR- Patent Law (Dr. Muhammad Aamir Khan)

List of Honors and Optional Papers for Semester VIII & X

January-April 2021

Optional – IFacultyOptional – IIFacultyHonours – IFacultyHonours – II  Faculty  
Interpretation of StatutesDr. Manoj KumarInterpretation of StatutesDr. Manoj KumarCG- Judicial ReviewMrs. Aditi SinghCG-Compensatory DiscriminationDr. Deepak K. Srivastava
Law of InsuranceDr. Kiran KoriLaw of InsuranceDr. Kiran KoriCLS- Corporate RegulationDr. Y. Papa RaoCLS-Corporate ReconstructionMr. V. Surya N. Raju
Indirect TaxDr. Rana Navneet RoyIndirect TaxDr. Rana Navneet RoyIPR- Trade MarkMrs. Debmita MondalIPR- Patent LawDr. Muhammad Aamir Khan
Women and LawMs. Vinita TripathiWomen and LawMs. Vinita TripathiT&I – International Tradel LawDr. Ankit AwasthiT&I – International Investment LawDr. Mohammad Atif Khan
Cr. Law – Transnational Crime and LawsDr. Parvesh Kumar RajputCr. Law – Comparative Criminal Procedure CodeDr. Parvesh Kumar Rajput
Media & LawMrs. Shraddha B. RaputMedia & LawMrs. Shraddha B. Raput 
Law of InsolvencyMs. Navita AggarwalLaw of InsolvencyMs. Navita Aggarwal 
WTODr. Ankit AwasthiWTODr. Ankit Awasthi 

Note: Some optional papers may be not offered if the minimum criteria of 20 students have not applied for those optional papers.

Skip to content